Kukui Nut Oil - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
Kukui Nut Oil

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Kukui Nut Oil

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Refined Kukui Nut Oil sometimes called Candlenut Oil is a unique specialty oil used widely in cosmetics and soap. Although it has a bland scent, don't let this amazing oil fool you. Having high levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids makes it an especially effective emollient.

    Appearance: Clear honey colored viscous liquid.

    Processing: Cold pressed/Refined

    Parts Used: Nut

    Country of Origin:
    USA/ Holland/ Denmark/ SE Asia
  2. Lovely in all skin and hair care formulas.

    Ingredient Function: Emollient

    Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%

    Solubility: Soluble in oil.

    How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
  3. INCI: Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui Nut) Seed Oil
Quantity
Kukui Nut Oil (Sample)
    • $0.55
Kukui Nut Oil (1 lb)
    • $13.95
Kukui Nut Oil (3.5 lbs)
    • $41.95
Kukui Nut Oil (7 lbs)
    • $81.85
Kukui Nut Oil (35 lbs)
    • $388.65
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

    • Marula Oil
    • Write a Review
    • Marula Oil

    • As Low As:$1.25

Review this product

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil