The addition of TEA is required to adjust the pH and thicken the product to a stable viscosity. This carbomer is derived from benzoic acid unlike the other versions of carbomer.
Ingredients/Tech Specs:
INCI: Carbomer
This ingredient is primarily used in making non-foaming gels. Typically used at .5 to 1%, it is sifted into the water phase and allowed to dissolve over time for best results then mixed well.
Item
Description
Price
Options
Qty
Do you have any questions that I can help you with?