Register | Log In ___
    Products > Ingredients > Carrier / Fixed Oils > Cranberry Seed Oil CP > 
Your Cart is Empty
View Cart


Live Help
 
 
Products
Bulk Bases
Ingredients
Additives
Antioxidants / Vitamins
Butters
Carrier / Fixed Oils
Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe Vera Oil (Certified Organic)
Apricot Kernel Oil
Avocado Oil
Broccoli Seed Oil
Carrot CP Oil
Castor Oil
Castor Sulfated (Turkey Red) Oil
Coconut Oil (Virgin)
Coconut RBD Oil
Coconut RBD Oil (Certified Organic)
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Seed Oil (Refined)
Kukui Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil
Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Refined)
Neem Oil
Olive Extra Virgin Oil
Olive Extra Virgin Oil (Certified Organic)
Olive Oil (Pomace)
Olive Oil (Pure)
Palm Kernel Oil
Palm Oil
Palm Oil (Certified Organic)
Rosehip Seed Oil (Refined)
Safflower Oil
Sesame Oil
Shea Oil
Soybean Oil
Soybean Oil (Certified Organic)
Sunflower Oil
Sunflower Oil (Certified Organic)
Sweet Almond Oil
Tamanu Oil (Foraha)
Wheat Germ Oil
Clays
Colorants
Cosmetic Chemicals
Distillates
Emulsifiers
Essential Oil Blends
Essential Oils
Exfoliants
Extracts / Tinctures
Extract / Tincture Blends
Gums
Humectants
Organic Extracts
Organic Ingredients
Powders
Preservatives
Salts & Sugars
Thickeners
Waxes
Mineral Makeup
Clearance
Packaging
New Arrivals
Books
Gift Certificates
Equipment
Crop Calendar
Services
Legal
Learning Library
 
Cranberry Seed Oil CP

Cranberry seed oil is an essential fatty acid oil recently introduced into the supplement industry. It is the only available oil with a one to one ratio of Omega 6 (linoleic) to Omega 3 (alpha-linolenic) fatty acids. Cranberry seed oil has oxidative stability and contains 70% essential fatty acids making it a superb emollient, lubricant and conditioner for the skin. It is excellent for use in skin, hair, lip and baby care. Cranberry seed oil contributes to the lipid barrier protection of the skin and assists in moisture retention.

The oil also contains high concentrations of tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols, phospholipids and Vitamin A, redefining performance and stability standards for highly polyunsatruated oils.


Ingredients/Tech Specs:
INCI: Vaccinium macrocarpon (Cranbery) Seed Oil
Common Name: Cranberry Seed Oil
CAS#: 381718-27-0
Appearance: Dark Green ot Gold Liquid
Odor: Characteristic
Soluble in Water: Insoluble
Specific Gravity: 0.923

Cranberry Seed CP Oil-16 fl oz Cranberry Seed CP Oil-16 fl oz $68.75  
Cranberry Seed CP Oil-1/2 gallon Cranberry Seed CP Oil-1/2 gallon $199.36  
Cranberry Seed CP Oil-1 gallon Cranberry Seed CP Oil-1 gallon $374.32  
Cranberry Seed CP Oil-sample (1/2 oz) Cranberry Seed CP Oil-sample (1/2 oz) $9.77