Macadamia Nut Butter is fantastically emollient and provides protection for the skin. This light and non greasy butter penetrates the dermal layer easily.
Suggested uses: Use from 2% to 5% in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms.
Ingredients/Tech Specs: SAP Value: 175-200
Melting Point: 40-60 C
Storage: Keep in cool (preferably below 25C) storage away from light and moisture in unopened container.
Item
Description
Price
Options
Qty
Do you have any questions that I can help you with?