|
|
| Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Refined)
|
| |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
 |
When added to cosmetics and creams, it re-moisturizes the skin in ways no oil can. In shampoos and soaps it helps add shine moisture to hair and scalp made dry and brittle by the harsh process of daily washing. In lipsticks and balms, it helps revitalize dry, cracked lips and they stay moist longer. Meadowfoam Seed is currently being used in the following types of products: suntan lotions, eye shadows, eye liners, mascara, hand/face creams, cuticle repair lotions, body oils and creams, shaving creams, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, and hair/scalp treatments.
Ingredients/Tech Specs:
Meadowfoam Seed
INCI - Limnanthes alba
Origin- USA
Extraction- Solvent Extracted
Shelf life- 2-3 years
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|