Pomace oil is solvent extracted from the pressings of olives using the skins and pits (pomace). Pomace oil is high in unsaponifiables, and it tends to result in a quick saponification. Use caution when using pomace oil with fragrance or essential oils or GSE as thay can speed up the saponification process.
Ingredients/Tech Specs: INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Item
Description
Price
Options
Qty
Do you have any questions that I can help you with?