Better known as Baking Soda is used in all kinds of bath soaks & fizzies, foot soaks, balms, lotions and many other hand made products. It is a natural alkaline that neutralizes acids and washes away oils and dirt. It's natural pH balance leaves the skin soft, silky and smooth. It is great to use in soaps, bath salts, and skin scrubs.
Ingredients/Tech Specs: INCI: Sodium Bicarbonate CAS# 144-55-8 Appearance: White - Off White Powder Odor: Odorless/Typical Solubility: Partially soluble in water
Item
Description
Price
Options
Qty
Do you have any questions that I can help you with?