Tartaric Acid is an organic alpha hydroxy acid found in many plants and known to the early Greeks and Romans as tartar, the acid potassium salt derived as a deposit from fermented grape juice.
Ingredients/Tech Specs:
This ingredient is used in skin care products between .1 to .5% by volume.
NOTE: Using more than this amount can cause skin irritation.
Item
Description
Price
Options
Qty
Do you have any questions that I can help you with?