Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder)

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder)

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Alpha Lipoic Acid Powder is often referred to as the “Universal Antioxidant”. It rivals Vitamin C and E in it's antioxidant effects. This ALA does have a slight alcohol scent.

    Processing: Synthetic

    Appearance: Fine crystalline yellow powder

    Country of Origin: China
  2. Add to water phase of formula, great in emulsions and toners. For external use only.

    Ingredient Function: Antioxidant that helps to improve the appearance of aging skin.

    Recommended Usage Rate: 5% or less.

    Solubility: Soluble in alcohol - 1g is completely soluble in 2ml of alcohol at less than room temperature 66F.

    How to Store: In a cool, dark, dry place not over 77F.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
  3. INCI: Thioctic acid (Alpha Lipoic Acid) powder
Quantity
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) (Sample)
    • $2.25
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) (1 net oz)
    • $8.95
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) (4 net oz)
    • $25.85
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) (8 net oz)
    • $49.75
Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder) (1 lb)
    • $93.95
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder)

Alpha Lipoic Acid (Powder)