Lecithin

Lecithin

Lecithin

This Lecithin is derived from Non-GMO sunflower oil.
SKU Name Price Qty
Lecithin (Sample)
    • $1.25
Lecithin (1 lb)
    • $8.25
Lecithin (3.5 lbs)
    • $22.55
Lecithin (7 lbs)
    • $44.75
Lecithin (35 lbs)
    • $210.95
Non-GMO Lecithin is an antioxidant and emollient derived from Sunflowers. When used in cosmetic formulations, it has a softening and soothing effect on skin. Scent can be overwhelming but thankfully not much is needed to be effective in a formula.

Used as a co-emulsifier together with other, more potent emulsifiers. It's a fabulous emollient, emulsifier & disperser with excellent water binding ability.

Appearance: Brownish-red, very syrupy and viscous.

Processing: Naturally derived.

Parts Used: Sunflower

Country of Origin:
USA

BSE Free - GMO Free - Biodegradable
Lovely in all skin and hair care formulations.

Ingredient Function: Emollient/emulsifier/antioxidant

Recommended Usage Rate: 0.5% - 5%

Solubility: Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Sunflower Lecithin

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Lecithin

Lecithin

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products