MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

Excellent ingredient for mature skin formulations.
SKU Name Price Qty
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (Sample)
    • $1.81
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (1 lb)
    • $16.95
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (3.5 lbs)
    • $53.25
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (7 lbs)
    • $100.25
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (35 lbs)
    • $458.80
Excellent ingredient for mature skin formulations, MSM helps to improve the appearance of aging skin. It also helps enhance absorbtion ability making it a great choice in formulations using more costly ingredients as it helps them to be absorbed by the skin.

Appearance: White, crystalline powder.
Add to the water phase of your cosmetic formulation. Heat to a minimum of 180 F.

Recommended Usage Rate: 2% - 12%

Solubility: Soluble in water.

How to Store: In a cool dry place in a tightly sealed container.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
INCI: Methylsulfonylmethane

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

Compare Products 0  

Compare Products