MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Excellent ingredient for mature skin formulations, MSM helps to improve the appearance of aging skin. It also helps enhance absorbtion ability making it a great choice in formulations using more costly ingredients as it helps them to be absorbed by the skin.

    Appearance: White, crystalline powder.
  2. Add to the water phase of your cosmetic formulation. Heat to a minimum of 180 F.

    Recommended Usage Rate: 2% - 12%

    Solubility: Soluble in water.

    How to Store: In a cool dry place in a tightly sealed container.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
  3. INCI: Methylsulfonylmethane
Quantity
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (Sample)
    • $1.81
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (1 lb)
    • $16.95
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (3.5 lbs)
    • $53.25
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (7 lbs)
    • $100.25
MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA) (35 lbs)
    • $458.80
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane USA)