Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil comes from the large pits of apricots that yield up to 45% oil.

 Vegan    Paraben-Free    Phthalate-Free    Gluten-Free
SKU Name Price Qty
Apricot Kernel Oil (Sample)
    • $1.25
Apricot Kernel Oil (1 lb)
    • $11.95
Apricot Kernel Oil (3.5 lbs)
    • $35.49
Apricot Kernel Oil (7 lbs)
    • $69.37
Apricot Kernel Oil (35 lbs)
    • $329.16
  • Refined Apricot Kernel Oil is a lightweight base oil rich in vitamins as well as oleic and linoleic fatty acids.
  • The oil is similar in weight to human sebum making it extremely nourishing to the skin. 

Appearance: Clear to light green or yellow.

Parts Used: Kernel

Processing: Cold Pressed/Refined

Country of Origin: Spain
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1%-100%

Solubility: Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products