Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor oil is an oil extracted from the seeds of the castor plant.

 Vegan    Paraben-Free    Phthalate-Free    Gluten-Free
SKU Name Price Qty
Castor Oil (Sample)
    • $0.50
Castor Oil (1 lb)
    • $5.35
Castor Oil (3.5 lbs)
    • $13.95
Castor Oil (7 lbs)
    • $26.95
Castor Oil (35 lbs)
    • $125.95
  • Castor oil is a vegetable oil also known as Palm Christi Oil consisting of triglycerides of different fatty acids including ricinoleic acid, oleic acid, and linoleic acid.

Appearance: Clear to slightly green liquid.

Parts Used: Seed

Processing: Expeller pressed

Shelf Life: 4 years with proper storage.

Country of Origin: India
Use in all topical cosmetic  formulations. Traditionally used in lipsticks.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1%-100%

Solubility:
Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products