Daikon Seed Extract - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
Daikon Seed Extract

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Daikon Seed Extract

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Daikon Seed Extract is composed of an atypical mixture of C18, C20, and C22 fatty acids offering a new chemistry to formulators. Daikon Seed Extract imparts a delicate slip with good absorption, and presents a sensory profile more closely associated with esters and silicone type emollients. 

    Appearance: Clear, odorless, medium mobile liquid.

    Processing: Solvent extracted

    Parts Used: Seed

    Country of Origin:
    USA
  2. Lovely in all skin and hair care formulas.

    Ingredient Function: Emollient

    Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%

    Solubility: Soluble in oil.

    How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
  3. INCI: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
Quantity
Daikon Seed Extract (Sample)
    • $1.25
Daikon Seed Extract (1 lb)
    • $19.95
Daikon Seed Extract (3.5 lbs)
    • $60.45
Daikon Seed Extract (7 lbs)
    • $118.45
Daikon Seed Extract (35 lbs)
    • $563.95
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Daikon Seed Extract

Daikon Seed Extract