MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil possesses unusual properties that make it unique among oils. Due to the large number of short chain fatty acids (C8: Caprylic acid and C10: Capric acid), this product is liquid at low temperatures. Imparts the benefits of Coconut and Palm oils but much easier to work with due to the liquid consistency. It's a stable high oxidative oil with no odor.

    Appearance: Clear, mobile liquid.

    Processing: Solvent Extraction/Hydrolysis/Steam Distillation

    Parts Used: Coconut or Palm oil.

    Country of Origin: Southeast Asia
  2. Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.

    Ingredient Function: Emollient

    Recommended Usage Rate: 1%-100%

    Solubility: Soluble in oil.

    How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
  3. INCI: Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
Quantity
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil (Sample)
    • $0.54
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil (1 lb)
    • $8.95
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil (3.5 lbs)
    • $23.95
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil (7 lbs)
    • $46.25
MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil (35 lbs)
    • $217.95
Add to Cart

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil

MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides) Oil