Jojoba Golden Oil (Certified Organic)

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Jojoba Golden Oil (Certified Organic)

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Jojoba Oil, Golden, Certified Organic
    INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Organic Jojoba) Oil
    Parts Used: Seeds
    Processing: Cold Pressed
    Origin: Argentina

    Jojoba is not an oil but a liquid wax which offers the traits of both to make it a great in soaps, creams, and massage oils. It is highly penetrating and closely resembles our sebum. Use it as a facial moisturizer and you will be delighted with the results. Contains myristic acid which is anti-inflammatory making it a good oil for arthritis and rheumatism. It is anti-oxidant and can extend the shelf life of other oils and is very good as a superfatting agent since it resists rancidity.
  2. TBA
  3. INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Organic Jojoba) Oil
Quantity
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic-Sample
    • $0.54
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic (1 lb)
    • $33.95
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic (3.5 lbs)
    • $108.25
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic (7 lbs)
    • $212.25
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic (35 lbs)
    • $1,011.25
Jojoba Golden Oil Certified Organic (55 Gal)
    • $11,725.85
Add to Cart

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Jojoba Golden Oil (Certified Organic)

Jojoba Golden Oil (Certified Organic)