Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Refined Kukui Nut Oil sometimes called Candlenut Oil is a unique specialty oil.
SKU Name Price Qty
Kukui Nut Oil (Sample)
    • $0.55
Kukui Nut Oil (1 lb)
    • $13.95
Kukui Nut Oil (3.5 lbs)
    • $41.95
Kukui Nut Oil (7 lbs)
    • $81.85
Kukui Nut Oil (35 lbs)
    • $388.65
Refined Kukui Nut Oil sometimes called Candlenut Oil is a unique specialty oil used widely in cosmetics and soap. Although it has a bland scent, don't let this amazing oil fool you. Having high levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids makes it an especially effective emollient.

Appearance: Clear honey colored viscous liquid.

Processing: Cold pressed/Refined

Parts Used: Nut

Country of Origin:
USA/ Holland/ Denmark/ SE Asia
Lovely in all skin and hair care formulas.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%

Solubility: Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui Nut) Seed Oil

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products