Certified Organic Cold Pressed Filtered Neem oil is derived from the kernels of the Neem Tree (or Margosa tree) which are rich in oil (up to 40%). From these seeds a unique, cold pressed oil is expelled which contains natural constituents with specific benefits for skin care. Can extend the shelf life of other oils since it resists rancidity though it does have a strong garlic-like aroma.
Appearance: Dark greenish-brown viscous liquid.
Processing: Cold Pressed/Filtered
Parts Used: Seed
Country of Origin: India
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.
Ingredient Function: Emollient
Usage Rate Range: 1%-100%
Solubility: Soluble in oil.
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Organic Neem) Seed Oil