Neem Oil Natural

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Neem Oil Natural

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Neem Oil
    INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil
    Parts Used: Seeds
    Processing: Cold Pressed / Filtered 
    Origin: India

    Used widely in India as an antibacterial, antiviral. antifungal, antiseptic, antiparasitic agent in toiletries, soap, toothpaste and skin/hair care products. It has traditionally been used to treat skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, ringworm, scabies, etc. It can be used to get rid of lice and control dandruff. In toothpaste in helps relieve swollen and bleeding gums and kills the bacteria that cause gingivitis. Neem powder can be used in a foot bath powder to kill fungus and bacteria. Mixed with clay, it makes a great facial for those with acne and other skin problems. Add to liquid soap base for an anti bacterial hand soap. Use in bug repellant lotion bars to keep the bugs away. Use in pet soaps to kill and repel fleas and to treat hot spots. Neem oil can be sprayed on plants to keep insects from devouring the leaves.
  2. TBA
  3. INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil
Quantity
Neem Oil-Sample
    • $0.50
Neem Oil-1 lb
    • $10.25
Neem Oil-3.5 lbs
    • $19.75
Neem Oil-7 lbs
    • $34.75
Neem Oil-35 lbs
    • $175.95
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Neem Oil Natural

Neem Oil Natural