Rosehip Seed Oil (Refined)

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Rosehip Seed Oil (Refined)

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Rosehip Seed Oil
    INCI: Rosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Seed Oil
    Parts Used: Seed
    Processing: Solvent Extracted / Refined
    Origin: Chile

    Rose Hip oil is extracted from ripened fruit of a hybrid, thorny, wild rosebush native to South American countries. A healing oil that is said to regenerate the skin and counteract the effects of aging. Rose hip oil is a rich source of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, is high in gamma linoliec acid (GLA) and vitamin C. Rose hip oil is often used in products made for stretch marks, burns, scars and mature dry skin. Rose hip seed oil is an emollient and strengthens the hair shaft. According to the AMA's committee on Coetaneous Health emollients do help make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce roughness, cracking and irritation. And may possibly retard the fine wrinkles of aging.
  2. TBA
  3. INCI: Rosa mosqueta (Rosehip) Seed Oil
Quantity
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined (Sample)
    • $1.50
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined (1 lb)
    • $32.95
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined (3.5 lbs)
    • $100.95
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined (7 lbs)
    • $197.35
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined (35 lbs)
    • $940.65
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Rosehip Seed Oil (Refined)

Rosehip Seed Oil (Refined)