Brown Iron Oxide

Brown Iron Oxide

Brown Iron Oxide

Brown Iron Oxide will add a superior red-brown color to your cosmetic formulations and soaps.
SKU Name Price Qty
Brown Iron Oxide (1 net oz)
    • $5.95
Brown Iron Oxide (4 net oz)
    • $13.95
Brown Iron Oxide (8 net oz)
    • $26.25
Brown Iron Oxide (1 lb)
    • $49.75
Brown Iron Oxide will add a superior red-brown color to your cosmetic formulations and soaps. Primary particle size is 1 micron or less.

Processing: Synthetic

Appearance: Brown powder.
Before adding to your formulation, mix with oil or water using a mortar and pestle. Blend with Titanium Dioxide or other pigments to create different shades. Can also be applied with a wet eyeliner brush to create a sharp "liquid" eyeliner look.

Ingredient Function: Pigment

Recommended Usage Rate: 0.01% - 100%

Solubility: Insoluble but miscible in water & oils.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Brown Iron Oxide

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Brown Iron Oxide

Brown Iron Oxide

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products