Decyl Glucoside - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
Decyl Glucoside

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Decyl Glucoside

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Decyl Glucoside is a biodegradable nonionic surfactant derived from corn sugars and is an aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol polyglucoside. Has great foaming capacity and is mild and gentle on the skin. Can be used as the only surfactant or can be a co-surfactant in cleansing formulas.

    Appearance: Clear yellowish viscous liquid.

    Processing: Naturally Derived

    Country of Origin: USA
  2. For use in shampoos, body washes, bubble baths and hand cleansers.

    Ingredient Function: Surfactant

    Recommended Usage Rate: 5%-40%

    Solubility: Soluble in water.

    How to Store: All surfactants should be stored in 316 stainless steel or fiberglass with a corrosion liner. Mild agitation is recommended while storing to maintain homogeneity. Should be stored in sealed containers in a dry 55F-75F degree room.  Pumps, pipes and transfer lines should be 316 stainless steel.

    Warnings: Normal safety precautions (i.e., gloves and safety goggles) should be employed when handling surfactants. Contact with the eyes and prolonged contact with the skin should be avoided. Wash thoroughly after handling material. Immediately flush eyes with plenty of water for 15 minutes. 
  3. INCI: Decyl glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside
Quantity
Decyl Glucoside (Sample)
    • $1.50
Decyl Glucoside (1lb)
    • $7.95
Decyl Glucoside (3.5 lbs)
    • $19.95
Decyl Glucoside (7 lbs)
    • $38.55
Decyl Glucoside (35 lbs)
    • $164.45
Decyl Glucoside (55 Gal)
    • $1,950.56
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside