Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Alcohol)

Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Alcohol)

Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Alcohol)

Witch Hazel extract is a wonderful ingredient for use in cosmetic formulas.
SKU Name Price Qty
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (Sample)
    • $0.75
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (1 lb)
    • $5.95
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (3.5 lbs)
    • $14.75
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (7 lbs)
    • $27.95
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (35 lbs)
    • $131.25
Witch Hazel (14% Alcohol) (55 gal)
    • $1,625.95
Witch Hazel extract is a wonderful ingredient for use in cosmetic formulas. It removes excess oil, controls oil production, cleanses and conditions skin.

Processing: Distillation

Parts Used: Twig

Appearance: Clear liquid.

Origin: USA
Recommended in formulations of gels, serums, shaving creams, toners and cleansers. Excellent results in shaving care products that don't need to be alcohol free.

Ingredient Function: Astringent

Recommended Usage Rate: 10% - 100%

Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohol and glycol.

Storage: Refrigerate

Shelf Life: 3 years when properly stored.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana [Witch Hazel] Distillate (and) Alcohol

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Alcohol)

Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Alcohol)

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products