Jojoba, generally referred to as “Jojoba Oil” is actually a liquid wax ester, pressed or extra" /> Jojoba, generally referred to as “Jojoba Oil” is actually a liquid wax ester, pressed or extra" /> Jojoba Beads Wax - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Jojoba Beads Wax

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Jojoba Beads Wax

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Jojoba, generally referred to as “Jojoba Oil” is actually a liquid wax ester, pressed or extracted from Jojoba Seeds. Jojoba Wax Beads are made from fully hydrogenated Jojoba shaped into small spheres that function as smooth, non-abrasive exfoliators which are gentle enough to use on the face without causing irritation or damage to sensitive skin. Essential Wholesale & Labs’ Jojoba Beads have a mesh size of 40/60 and a melt point of 154 to 162 degrees Fahrenheit. 

    Jojoba Wax Beads can be added to scrubs, washes, crèmes and cleansers for their gentle exfoliating properties.

  2. Jojoba Wax Beads can be added to scrubs, washes, crèmes and cleansers for their gentle exfoliating properties. Add at between 2% and 10% depending on the preferred degree of abrasion. Note: Jojoba Wax Beads should be added after the base has cooled to room temperature to prevent the Jojoba Beads from melting.
  3. INCI: Simondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Wax Beads
Quantity
Jojoba Wax Beads-Sample
    • $3.95
Jojoba Beads Wax-1 lb
    • $53.25
Jojoba Beads Wax-7 lbs
    • $330.40
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Review this product

Jojoba Beads Wax

Jojoba Beads Wax