Activated Charcoal Powder - Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics
Sales Tax-Free
Activated Charcoal Powder

Mouse over the image for ZOOM

 

Activated Charcoal Powder

Send to Friend
Details How to use Ingredients
  1. Activated Charcoal Powder is used in cosmetic formulations to help adsorb excess oil and remove impurities from hair and skin. 

    Appearance: Black, grainy powder.
  2. Commonly used in cleansers, masks and gels.

    How to Store: 
    In a cool dark area in a well sealed container.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
  3. INCI: Activated Charcoal
Quantity
Activated Charcoal Powder (Sample)
    • $2.25
Activated Charcoal Powder (1 lb)
    • $26.75
Activated Charcoal Powder (3.5 lbs)
    • $85.95
Activated Charcoal Powder (7 lbs)
    • $162.95
Activated Charcoal Powder (35 lbs)
    • $729.75
Add to Cart

Your recent history

Customers Have Also Purchased...

Customer Reviews

  • Activated Charcoal
  • " The product is nice however, it would be more practical for you to carry it in increments smaller than 1 pound, for cost, and for new users. If you do that, they will be able to try more than 1 item at a time. Thank you "

  • Date: June 08, 2016
  • By: Ellen

Review this product

Activated Charcoal Powder

Activated Charcoal Powder