Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda) USP
Better known as Baking Soda is used in all kinds of bath soaks and fizzies, foot soaks, balms, and lotions.
Item added to cart successfully.
Enter quantity for item(s).
Better known as Baking Soda is used in all kinds of bath soaks & fizzies, foot soaks, balms, lotions and many other hand made products. It is a natural alkaline that neutralizes acids and washes away oils and dirt. It's natural pH balance leaves the skin soft, silky and smooth. It is great to use in soaps, bath salts, and skin scrubs.
How to Store: In a cool dry place in a tightly sealed container.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Sodium Bicarbonate