Methyl Paraben Powder

Methyl Paraben Powder

Methyl Paraben Powder

Methylparaben is used as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.
SKU Name Price Qty
Methyl Paraben Powder (0.5 oz)
    • $0.50
Methyl Paraben Powder (1 lb)
    • $15.95
Methyl Paraben Powder (3.5 lbs)
    • $49.25
Methyl Paraben Powder (7 lbs)
    • $92.99
Methyl Paraben Powder (35 lbs)
    • $428.95
Methylparaben is used as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.

Appearance: White, crystalline powder.
Ingredient Function: Preservative

Solubility: Very slightly soluble in water, freely soluble in alcohol and in methanol.

How to Store: In a cool dark area in a well sealed container.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
INCI: Methylparaben

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Methyl Paraben Powder

Methyl Paraben Powder

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products