Derived from sunflowers, this natural non-GMO vitamin E oil has a bioavailability twice as potent as synthetic vitamin E, according to the National Academy of Science.
Appearance: Reddish amber viscous liquid.
Parts Used: Seed
Lovely in all hair and skincare formulas.
Ingredient Function: Antioxidant
Recommended Usage Rate: 0.5% - 2%
Solubility: Soluble oil.
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.