Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic)

Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic)

Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic)

Baobab Oil, Virgin - INCI: Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil
SKU Name Price Qty
Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic) (Sample)
    • $1.50
Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic) (1 lb)
    • $38.25
Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic) (3.5 lbs)
    • $122.35
Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic) (7 lbs)
    • $238.75
Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic) (35 lbs)
    • $1,139.95
Cold Pressed Virgin Baobab Oil comes from sustainable practices in harvesting and processing of the Baobab seeds. Rich in vitamins and sterols, Baobab Oil absorbs quickly and is well balanced in oleic and linoleic acids making it perfect for dry skin and dry hair treatments. Baobab oil is also extremely stable against rancidity.

Appearance: Light gold to golden mobile liquid.

Parts Used: Seed

Processing: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Sub-Saharan Africa
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1%-100%

Solubility: Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic)

Baobab Oil CP Unrefined (Certified Organic)

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products