Beeswax White (Certified Organic)

Beeswax White (Certified Organic)

Beeswax White (Certified Organic)

INCI: Apis mellifera
SKU Name Price Qty
Beeswax White (Certified Organic) (Sample)
    • $1.95
Beeswax White (Certified Organic) (1 lb)
    • $18.45
Beeswax White (Certified Organic) (3.5 lbs)
    • $57.25
Beeswax White (Certified Organic) (7 lbs)
    • $102.95
Beeswax White (Certified Organic) (35 lbs)
    • $499.55
Clean and pristine, Essential’s Certified Organic Beeswax White Pastilles offer a light and lovely honey-sweet aroma, making them a delight to use. A magnificent gift from nature’s honeybees, beeswax is one of mankind’s oldest and most valuable tools, with almost endless applications and benefits. However working with raw, unrefined beeswax can be time consuming and challenging, but our Certified Organic Beeswax White make all that work history!  Naturally refined, with all the remnants filtered out and removed, along with the yellow coloring, these handy, easy to use spotless white pastilles make getting creative a breeze.

Plus our Certified Organic Beeswax White are the perfect eco-chic replacement for petroleum-based ingredients in a variety of cosmetic applications, adding wonderful emollient properties and water-resistant benefits too. They are also great for making eco-friendly, beautiful and firm beeswax candles, which are known to burn slowly, and drip and smoke very little, keeping air quality impact to a minimum. The white, non-yellow color is also the best when working with colors and dyes, making color matching very simple and accurate. And the refined quality provides the finest skin and lip care products, offering the best in soothing, smoothing and gliding properties, as well as adding extra body and density. 

Appearance: White wax pastilles.

Parts Used: Crude beeswax.

Processing: Filtered and naturally bleached.

Shelf Life: 3 years

Origin: Argentina, Turkey.

Melting Point: 61C - 66C
Excellent for adding emollient properties in a wide variety of cosmetic (mascara, lipsticks), hair (pomade), body and skin care products, and as a beneficial replacement for petroleum-based ingredients. Specifically effective for adding extra body to lotions and creams, and firmness to balms, body butters, lotion bars, lipsticks and lip balms. Also perfect for making eco-friendly beeswax candles/aromatherapy, or for use in various arts and crafts applications (non-toxic crayons etc).

Ingredient Function: Emollient/humectant/emulsifier.

Solubility: Insoluble in water. Soluble in most organic solvents, turpentine oil, and after warming, in alcohol and fatty oils.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry well ventilated area protected from sunlight. Keep container closed.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
INCI: Apis mellifera

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Beeswax White (Certified Organic)

Beeswax White (Certified Organic)

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products