Kojic Acid Powder

Kojic Acid Powder

Kojic Acid Powder

Kojic Acid is an effective chelating agent and preservative booster.
SKU Name Price Qty
Kojic Acid Powder (Sample)
    • $1.95
Kojic Acid Powder (4 net oz)
    • $16.25
Kojic Acid Powder (8 net oz)
    • $31.25
Kojic Acid Powder (1 lb)
    • $58.45
Kojic Acid Powder (3.5 lbs)
    • $191.25
Kojic Acid Powder (7 lbs)
    • $363.25
Originally discovered in several varieties of mushrooms, kojic acid is an off-white crystalline powder. A by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, kojic acid helps as a preservative booster, and works to preserve colors in formulations. Kojic also helps skin tone appear more even.

Parts Used: Aspergillus oryzae

Method of Extraction: Fermentation

Country of Origin: China

Appearance: Off-white or buff-yellow crystal.

Shelf Life: 3 years in an unopened container under cool and dry storage conditions, void of light.
Ingredient Function: Chelator, anti-microbial.

Recommended Usage Rate:
1% to 3%

Solubility: Soluble in water and alcohols.

Melting Point: 152C - 155C
INCI: Kojic Acid

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Kojic Acid Powder

Kojic Acid Powder

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products