Policy Information

Join Our Mailing List
Email:


Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.





(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > SHOP ONLINE > INGREDIENTS > Butters >

  Butter, Almond
 
 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
02810 Butter, Almond - 10 lbs $127.00
0281 Butter, Almond - 15 oz $15.90
0285 Butter, Almond - 5 lbs $71.45
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Almond Butter (Ultra Refined) Almond Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Suggested Use Levels: Use from 3% to 100% pure (as a butter-like balm).



Ingredients/Technical Specs:
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil) Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), specifically from the Mediterranean area, and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxes/paraffins, which are collected during the refining and deodorization process. In cosmetic preparations, the feel and behavior of Almond Butter is somewhat similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii).



 Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review.



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

SHOP ONLINE > INGREDIENTS > Butters
Essential Wholesale
8850 SE Herbert Ct.
Clackamas, OR 97015
P: (503) 722-7557
F: (503) 296-5631
 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Links | Contact Us | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use | Vendor Info | Policy
Copyright © 2008 Essential Wholesale Inc.. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Volusion.