Policy Information

Join Our Mailing List
Email:



Closed July 4th

24% off Clearance
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.





(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Shop Online > INGREDIENTS > Carrier / Fixed Oils >

  Oil, Shea
 
 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
410G Oil, Shea - 1 gallon $69.90
410H Oil, Shea - 1/2 gallon $44.45
4101 Oil, Shea - 16 fl oz $15.55
410P Oil, Shea - 5 gallons $344.50
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Shea Oil 
INCI:  Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Oil

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum parkii) is obtained by cold pressing of the fruits (seeds) of the karite tree followed by a full refining process. During the pressing of the butter, a liquid fraction appears as SHEA OIL which offers an exceptional skin feel. Shea is well known to assist cutaneous dryness, dermatitis and dermatoses, eczema, solar erythema and burns.

Suggested Uses: Use from 3% to 20% in creams and lotions, soaps and balms, or 100% pure as a moisturizing serum or massage oil.





 Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review.



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Online > INGREDIENTS > Carrier / Fixed Oils
Essential Wholesale
8850 SE Herbert Ct.
Clackamas, OR 97015
P: (503) 722-7557
F: (503) 296-5631
 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
 
Links | Contact Us | Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use | Vendor Info | Policy
Copyright © 2008 Essential Wholesale Inc.. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Volusion.