Propanediol

Propanediol

Propanediol

Propanediol is an excellent, corn sugar derived alternative to petroleum-based glycols in hair and skincare formulations. EcoCert & NPA approved, biodegradable with no petro chemicals, created from plants. 
SKU Name Price Qty
Propanediol (Sample)
    • $1.95
Propanediol (1 lb)
    • $8.95
Propanediol (3.5 lbs)
    • $22.95
Propanediol (7 lbs)
    • $44.75
Propanediol (35 lbs)
    • $210.95
Propanediol (440 lbs)
    • $2,561.14
A Clear, odorless liquid with viscosity similar to Propylene Glycol, Propanediol is a versatile humectant and natural solvent with no skin irritation or sensitization in concentrations as high as 75%.

A Clear, odorless liquid with viscosity similar to Propylene Glycol, Propanediol is a versatile humectant and natural solvent with no skin irritation or sensitization in concentrations as high as 75%.

Use as a 1:1 replacement for glycols in your formulations. However the more Propanediol one uses, the more clear and moisturizing the formula becomes. Use it in water phase, perfect solubiliser for Essential Oils in water. 

INCI: Propanediol

Customers who purchased above product also purchased...

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Propanediol

Propanediol

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products