Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is ideal for use in soap bars, shampoos, bubble baths.
SKU Name Price Qty
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (Sample)
    • $1.25
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (1 lb)
    • $15.25
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (3.5 lbs)
    • $47.95
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (7 lbs)
    • $90.35
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (35 lbs)
    • $416.75
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is ideal for use in soap bars, shampoos, bubble baths.

Appearance: Fine white powder.

Parts Used: Coconut Acid and Sodium Isethionate as starting materials.

Origin: USA
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is ideal for use in soap bars, shampoos, bubble baths.

Recommended usage rate: 2-50%

Ingredient function: Cleansing agent

Shelf life: 4 years

How to store: Store in cool, well ventilated area in tightly sealed containers as product is slightly hygroscopic.

Solubility: Soluble in Hot water, partially soluble in cold water.
INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Your recent history

  • Customer who bought items in your recent history also bought...

Review this product

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder

Close
Compare Products 0  

Compare Products